We're pleased to present the programme for Housing Governance Conference and Exhibition 2019. Explore the programme below or download the printable schedule as a PDF.

8:45am

Registration, refreshments, networking and exhibition viewing

Duration: All day

Location: Registration located at the foot of the escalator on Level -2. Refreshments available on the Gallery balcony on Level -1

10:00am

Opening comments from the Chair

Duration: 10 minutes

Location: Hall One (Level -2)

Speaker:

  • Penny Huggard

    Penny Huggard
    Futures Housing Group

10:10am

Duration: 40 minutes

Location: Hall One (Level -2)

Speakers:

  • Bruce Moore

    Bruce Moore
    Housing 21

  • Fiona MacGregor

    Fiona MacGregor
    Social Housing Regulator

  • Andrew Cowan

    Andrew Cowan
    Devonshires

Sponsored by:

10:50am

Duration: 40 minutes

Location: Hall One (Level -2)

Speakers:

  • Peter Swabey FCIS

    Peter Swabey FCIS
    ICSA: The Governance Institute

  • Gemma Burton-Connolly

    Gemma Burton-Connolly
    Yarlington Housing Group

  • Jill Davison

    Jill Davison
    Your Homes Newcastle

11:30am

Refreshments, networking and exhibition viewing

Duration: 30 minutes

Location: Gallery Balcony (level -1)

12:00pm

Duration: 35 minutes

Location: Hall One (Level -2)

Speakers:

  • Katie Moore
    WM Housing Group

  • Michelle Friday

    Michelle Friday
    WM Housing Group

12:40pm

Breakout sessions: please select one option

Duration: 35 minutes

Location: St Pancras Room (level -2)

Speakers:

  • Joanne Tilley

    Joanne Tilley
    EMH Group

  • Penny Huggard

    Penny Huggard
    Futures Housing Group

Duration: 35 minutes

Location: Gallery Room (Level -1)

Speakers:

  • Lisa McCaulder

    Lisa McCaulder
    Caldiston

  • Tony McMahon
    Trafford Housing Trust

  • Victoria Moffett
    National Housing Federation

Duration: 35 minutes

Location: Hall One (Level -2)

Speakers:

  • Zoe Ollerearnshaw
    A2Dominion

  • Gemma Bell

    Gemma Bell
    Anthony Collins Solicitors

1:15pm

Lunch and networking

Duration: 1 hour

Location: Exhibition on Gallery Balcony (Level -1)

2:15pm

Breakout sessions: please select one option

Duration: 35 minutes

Location: St.Pancras Room

Speakers:

  • Dawn Hendon
    Accord Group

  • Paul Bayly

    Paul Bayly
    National Housing Federation

Duration: 35 minutes

Location: Hall One (Level -2)

Speakers:

  • Gemma Bell

    Gemma Bell
    Anthony Collins Solicitors

  • Sam McGrady

    Sam McGrady
    DTP

  • Richard Peden

    Richard Peden
    Regulator of Social Housing

Sponsored by:

2:55pm

Duration: 35 minutes

Location: Hall One (Level -2)

Speakers:

  • Stacey Egerton

    Stacey Egerton
    Information Commissioner's Office

  • Kevin McEvoy

    Kevin McEvoy
    Information Commissioner's Office

Chair:

  • Penny Huggard

    Penny Huggard
    Futures Housing Group

3:30pm

Refreshments, networking and exhibition viewing

Duration: 25 minutes

Location: Exhibition on Gallery balcony (Level -1)

3:55pm

Duration: 35 minutes

Location: Hall One (Level -2)

Speaker:

  • Paul Bayly

    Paul Bayly
    National Housing Federation

Chair:

  • Penny Huggard

    Penny Huggard
    Futures Housing Group

4:30pm

Duration: 35 minutes

Location: Hall One (Level -2)

Speakers:

  • Sarah Greenhalgh

    Sarah Greenhalgh
    Bevan Brittan

  • Sophie Atkinson

    Sophie Atkinson
    Catalyst Housing

Chair:

  • Penny Huggard

    Penny Huggard
    Futures Housing Group

5:05pm

Location: The Fellow, 24 York Way, London N1 9AA